Plymouth Open 01 Results

Sunday 21st April 2013
Plymouth Life Centre

White | Male | Super Feather
Dan Kelsey-Wilkinson (GB Plymouth)
Ian Pointing (Exeter BJJ)
Stephen Jones (Simon McGovern)

White | Male | Feather
Sam Johnson (Hybrid)
Dan Havelock (GB Plymouth)
Jano Omer (CFS BJJ)

White | Male | Light
Byron Hickson (CFS BJJ)
Luke Dowson-Wallace (GB Plymouth)
Samir Hussein( GB Plymouth)

White | Male | Middle
Antony Smith (Fightworx)
Hugh Vlasto (Pedro Bessa)
Chris Coysh (GB Plymouth)

White | Male | Middle Heavy
Stuart Anderson (GB Plymouth)
Jordan Kirk (Pedro Bessa)
Tommy Smith (GB Plymouth)

White | Male | Heavy
Dale Challis (Pedro Bessa)
Guy Porter (Pedro Bessa)
Ricky Eden (GB Cornwall)

White | Male | Super Super Heavy
Mark Hook (Exeter BJJ)
Stephen Cornwell (Pedro Bessa)

White | Women | Super Feather
Zanya Davis (GB Plymouth)
Alison Carswell (Exeter Martial Arts)

White | Women | Light
Annie’s Phillips (Ippon / De Souza)
Beatriz Alves (Simon McGovern)
Stella Payne (Ippon / De Souza)

White | Women | Middle
Zoe Tonkin (Simon McGovern)
Sophie cross (GB Plymouth)
Lauren Butler (Pedro Bessa)

Blue | Male | Feather
Martin Sanders (Exeter BJJ)
David Lindsay (Exeter BJJ)
Andy Stone (GB Plymouth)

Blue | Male | Light
Kevin Derrington (Pure Grappling)
Nick Tiscoe (GB Cornwall)
Richard Helliwell (CFS BJJ)

Blue | Male | Middle
Chay Ingram (Hybrid)
Andrew Drayton (Chris Rees Academy)
Peter Robson (Exeter Martial Arts)

Blue | Male | Middle Heavy
John Ioannou (Mill Hill BJJ)
Marshall Lee (Icon)
Karl Franks (Chris Rees)

Blue | Male | Heavy
Adam Sankey (GB Cornwall)
Conor Eaton-Smith (Combat Academy)
Paul Johnson (GB Plymouth)

Blue  | Male | Super Super Heavy
Stephen Rice (Ippon / De Souza)
Nandip Khera (GB Birmingham)
Stephen Croucher (Fightworx)

Blue | Women | Absolute
Tanya Tansiri (Exeter BJJ)
Ashley Bendle (Chris Rees)
Sophie Walters (Mill Hill BJJ)

Purple | Male | Light
Alaric Moore (Exeter BJJ)
Bryn Jenkins (Chris Rees)
Scott McConnell (GB Plymouth)

Purple | Male | Middle
Rory McDowell (Pedro Bessa)
Sam Crook (Fightworx)

Purple  | Male | Middle Heavy
Michael Hawkins (Mill Hill BJJ)
Ian Harrop (GB Plymouth)
Jamie Hughes (Pedro Bessa)

Purple  | Male | Super Heavy
Ed Ingamells (Mill Hill BJJ)
David Allinson (Pedro Bessa)
Simon Phillips (Fightworx)

Brown | Male | Middle
Jeff Lawson (Ippon / De Souza)
Stuart Barclay (Pedro Bessa)
Chin Weerasinghe (Icon)

Brown | Male | Middle Heavy
Nathan Moore-Pointing (Pedro Bessa)
Tim Lukes (GB Cornwall)

White | Women | Absolute
Annika Phillips (Ippon / De Souza)
Zayna Davis (GB Plymouth)
Stella Payne (Ippon / De Souza)

White | Male | Absolute
Stuart Anderson (GB Plymouth)
Dan Kelsey Wilkinson (GB Plymouth)
Dan Pakeman (GB Plymouth)

Team Results

GB Plymouth 61
Pedro Bessa 47
Exeter BJJ 42
Ippon / De Souza 38
Mill Hill BJJ 28
Hybrid 18
GB Cornwall 16
Fightworx 14
Simon McGovern 13
CFS BJJ 11
Chris Ress Academy 10
Pure Grapple 9
Exeter Martial Arts 4
Icon 4
Combat Academy 3
GB Birmingham 3